1018 Arcade St Goodland, KS 67735
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $170,754
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Arcade St, Goodland, KS 67735 and is currently estimated at $155,939, approximately $187 per square foot. 1018 Arcade St is a home located in Sherman County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Goodland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Witman Travis W and Angie Dee Holton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witman Travis W | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $14,941 | $795 | $14,146 |
| 2024 | $26 | $14,506 | $795 | $13,711 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $13,949 | $795 | $13,154 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $11,063 | $795 | $10,268 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $8,931 | $795 | $8,136 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $8,506 | $795 | $7,711 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $8,506 | $795 | $7,711 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $8,280 | $795 | $7,485 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $8,039 | $795 | $7,244 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $7,500 | $795 | $6,705 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,567 | $795 | $6,772 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,246 | $795 | $7,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map