1018 Autumn Leaf Ct Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $951,174 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Autumn Leaf Ct, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $984,794, approximately $400 per square foot. 1018 Autumn Leaf Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Dominguez Hills Inc
Bought by
Sitson Maria Agnes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$824,894
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitson Maria Agnes | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sitson Maria Agnes | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $589,445 | $176,682 | $412,763 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $577,888 | $173,218 | $404,670 |
| 2023 | $7,609 | $566,558 | $169,822 | $396,736 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $555,450 | $166,493 | $388,957 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $544,560 | $163,229 | $381,331 |
| 2019 | $6,935 | $528,410 | $158,389 | $370,021 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $518,050 | $155,284 | $362,766 |
| 2016 | $6,425 | $497,935 | $149,255 | $348,680 |
| 2015 | $6,052 | $490,457 | $147,014 | $343,443 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $480,851 | $144,135 | $336,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map