1018 Coolidge Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Coolidge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006 and is currently estimated at $287,150, approximately $155 per square foot. 1018 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Northglade Montessori School, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Bauer Jack D and Bauer Deborah L
Bought by
Bauer Jack D and Bauer Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $850 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |