1018 Downridge Dr Leander, TX 78641
Downtown Leander NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,667 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Downridge Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $381,917, approximately $183 per square foot. 1018 Downridge Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Haynes Brad A and Haynes Shanna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,693
Outstanding Balance
$110,502
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Todd A and Barnes Shawn
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,693
Outstanding Balance
$110,502
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Kelley Jeremy and Kelley Sarah F
Bought by
Barnes Todd A and Barnes Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Brad A | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Barnes Todd A | -- | Landamerica Austin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Brad A | $161,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Todd A | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,531 | $390,789 | $81,000 | $309,789 |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $381,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $346,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $315,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,278 | $286,556 | $60,000 | $245,510 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $260,505 | $56,002 | $204,503 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $255,972 | $52,600 | $203,372 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $247,074 | $48,287 | $198,787 |
| 2017 | $6,772 | $249,958 | $44,300 | $205,658 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $234,976 | $44,300 | $190,676 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $209,070 | $36,900 | $172,170 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $189,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map