1018 Dyer Rd Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $703,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Dyer Rd, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $671,192, approximately $412 per square foot. 1018 Dyer Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Bender Nancy A
Bought by
Gega Steven and Gega Tina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,528
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Massie Claude and Massie Karen
Bought by
Bender Richard J and Bender Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Cook Robert G and Clark Nancy L
Bought by
Massie Claude and Massie Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Clark Nancy L and Clark David L
Bought by
Cook Robert G and Clark Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Cook Robert G
Bought by
Clark Nancy L and Clark David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gega Steven | $600,000 | Jones Lashay | |
| Bender Richard J | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Massie Claude | $135,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Cook Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Cook Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Clark Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gega Steven | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Richard J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Massie Claude | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,705 | $690,800 | $389,100 | $301,700 |
| 2025 | $5,539 | $637,000 | $304,500 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $624,200 | $300,000 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $660,900 | $317,300 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $473,300 | $205,000 | $268,300 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $406,400 | $174,000 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $372,400 | $154,000 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $320,200 | $116,000 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $351,400 | $132,000 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $298,300 | $87,000 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $275,200 | $77,000 | $198,200 |
| 2013 | $2,846 | $210,600 | $59,000 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map