1101 Dyer Rd Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $465,498 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Dyer Rd, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $485,625, approximately $502 per square foot. 1101 Dyer Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $539 | $382,300 | $230,400 | $151,900 |
| 2025 | $542 | $351,700 | $184,500 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $542 | $343,300 | $181,800 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $832 | $387,100 | $216,000 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $956 | $287,000 | $155,700 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $245,800 | $132,300 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $222,300 | $114,300 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $190,000 | $89,300 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $164,500 | $91,500 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $136,600 | $61,200 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $128,900 | $55,000 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $106,200 | $42,000 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map