1117 Dyer Rd Sultan, WA 98294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Dyer Rd, Sultan, WA 98294. 1117 Dyer Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,440 | $315,500 | $230,400 | $85,100 |
| 2025 | $2,442 | $271,800 | $184,500 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $274,500 | $181,800 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $328,500 | $216,000 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $236,800 | $155,700 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $206,000 | $132,300 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $176,100 | $114,300 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $152,300 | $89,300 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $131,200 | $91,500 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $102,000 | $61,200 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $117,400 | $55,000 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $104,400 | $42,000 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map