1018 E Osborn Rd Unit E Phoenix, AZ 85014
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,460/month
Highlights
- Unit is on the top floor
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Fenced Community Pool
- Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
- Granite Countertops
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Embrace the designer-inspired aesthetic--or make it your own. Seller is offering a buyer paint credit at closing so you can personalize the palette to match your style!!! UNDER $200K!? Why rent when you can OWN?! Incredible value condo with all major utilities included! The HOA covers water, electric, heating and cooling, trash, pool access, community maintenance, covered parking, and an on-site storage unit - making this one of Midtown Phoenix's best-priced, fully updated condos. An exceptional opportunity for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or lock-and-leave lifestyle with excellent storage that truly sets this unit apart. Discover sleek, modern living in this newly renovated top-floor residence, showcasing a moody, on-trend color palette and abundant natural light throughout. Tucked quietly in the center of the gated community - away from Osborn Road - this private unit offers serene courtyard and mature tree views, plus a spacious primary suite with mountain glimpses. The home stands out with extensive upgrades, including new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large granite electric fireplace with built-in heater, designer lighting, dimmable LED recessed lights, a large LED vanity mirror, premium Sherwin-Williams Infinity Gold Label paint, custom closets, and a front-loading washer and dryer. No carpet, easy-care tile flooring runs throughout the entire unit. Thoughtfully designed for indoor/outdoor living, the unit features a large bedroom window and two Juliet balconies in the living room. The gated community offers keypad entry, security camera, and a pool with grill area, all in an unbeatable location across from the Phoenix Country Club and just steps to Midtown's best coffee shops, dining, and grocery options. Only minutes to Downtown and Uptown Phoenix and Sky Harbor Airport - you are truly in the heart of it all. A rare, fully updated Midtown condo where value, style, and convenience come together - come make this midtown masterpiece your new home!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $387
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- Wrought Iron Fence
HOA Fees
- $374 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Foam Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 617 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Combination Dining and Living Room
Kitchen
- Kitchen Updated in 2024
- Electric Oven
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
- Granite Countertops
- Disposal
Flooring
- Floors Updated in 2024
- Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Bathroom Updated in 2024
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Stacked Washer and Dryer
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
- Assigned Parking
- Community Parking Structure
Location
- Unit is on the top floor
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1018E
- Assessor Parcel Number 118-18-108
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, air conditioning and heating, electricity, ground maintenance
- Gerson Realty Association, Phone Number (480) 921-3332
- Built by Uknown
- Le Continental Subdivision
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Recreation
- Fenced Community Pool
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $3,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $360 | $3,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $360 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $358 | $8,480 | $1,690 | $6,790 |
| 2021 | $369 | $7,710 | $1,540 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $359 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
| 2019 | $342 | $6,170 | $1,230 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $330 | $5,480 | $1,090 | $4,390 |
| 2017 | $344 | $4,370 | $870 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $332 | $4,180 | $830 | $3,350 |
| 2015 | $308 | $3,400 | $680 | $2,720 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $197,500 | -0.3% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $197,999 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,599 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $198,999 | -0.5% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -1.9% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $203,900 | -0.5% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $204,900 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $205,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,700 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $207,500 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -0.4% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -7.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2021 12/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | +119.6% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $97,900 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2018 01/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | For Sale | $97,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | First Arizona Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | First Arizona Title Agcy Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First Arizona Title Agcy Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $97,900 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $25,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $111,159 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,500 | -- | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $23,000 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $193,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $88,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $43,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $46,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $40,375 | Seller Take Back |
About the Listing Agent
Melissa Gasper, AZ Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker, REALTOR® with a background in Commercial Real Estate Property Management. She is an award-winning Real Estate Agent voted Scottsdale Homeowner Magazine 2018 Rookie of the Year, 2019 Rising Star of the Year and 2020-2022 Top 40 Under Forty Agents. Melissa has earned the Real Estate designation of an Accredited Buyer’s Representative (ABR), e-PRO and Graduate Realtor Institute (GRI). Melissa loves to be of service to others, meet new