Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Eadington Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,086,544, approximately $621 per square foot. 1018 Eadington Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Adams Timothy Spencer and Adams Luz Elena
Bought by
Craig Randy S and Craig Ana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,843
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$792,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Adams Timothy S
Bought by
Adams Timothy Spencer and Adams Luz Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Adams Luz E
Bought by
Adams Timothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Fanning Richard K
Bought by
Adams Timothy S and Adams Luz E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,735
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Fanning Richard K
Bought by
Fanning Richard K and The Fanning Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Randy S | $530,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Adams Timothy Spencer | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Adams Timothy S | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Adams Timothy S | $345,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fanning Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Randy S | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Timothy Spencer | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Timothy S | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Timothy S | $51,735 | |
| Closed | Adams Timothy S | $275,920 | |
| Closed | Adams Timothy S | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,743 | $684,129 | $553,767 | $130,362 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $670,715 | $542,909 | $127,806 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $657,564 | $532,264 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $644,671 | $521,827 | $122,844 |
| 2021 | $7,322 | $632,031 | $511,595 | $120,436 |
| 2020 | $7,273 | $625,551 | $506,349 | $119,202 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $613,286 | $496,421 | $116,865 |
| 2018 | $6,971 | $601,261 | $486,687 | $114,574 |
| 2017 | $6,840 | $589,472 | $477,144 | $112,328 |
| 2016 | $6,705 | $577,914 | $467,788 | $110,126 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $569,234 | $460,762 | $108,472 |
| 2014 | $6,421 | $558,084 | $451,736 | $106,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map