1018 Elm St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $178,887 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Elm St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $202,722, approximately $111 per square foot. 1018 Elm St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Holmstrom Theodore and Holmstrom Ayleen
Bought by
Holmstrom Theodore and Holmstrom Kayleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmstrom Theodore | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $96,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $91,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $76,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $59,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $56,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $51,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $51,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $52,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $52,312 | $0 | $0 |