1018 Grant Dr Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Grant Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $246,026, approximately $157 per square foot. 1018 Grant Dr is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Valley View School, West Elementary School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Whisman Roger D and Whisman Tara L
Bought by
Christianson William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,294
Outstanding Balance
$45,270
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,756
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christianson William R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christianson William R | $89,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $164,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $165,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $165,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $125,016 | $0 | $0 |