1018 Jennifer St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $383,576 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Jennifer St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $390,144, approximately $281 per square foot. 1018 Jennifer St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Shaffer Debbie Joann
Bought by
Cheatwood Debbie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,109
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Shaffer Spencer Scott
Bought by
Shaffer Debbie Joanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheatwood Debbie J | -- | Financial Title | |
| Shaffer Debbie Joanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheatwood Debbie J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $181,042 | $33,206 | $147,836 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $174,014 | $31,917 | $142,097 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $170,603 | $31,292 | $139,311 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $167,259 | $30,679 | $136,580 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $165,545 | $30,365 | $135,180 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $162,300 | $29,770 | $132,530 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $159,119 | $29,187 | $129,932 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $156,000 | $28,615 | $127,385 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $152,942 | $28,054 | $124,888 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $150,646 | $27,633 | $123,013 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map