1018 Johnson St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Johnson St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $409,250, approximately $417 per square foot. 1018 Johnson St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Norris Maria
Bought by
Norris Maria and Maria Norris Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $75,888 | $11,537 | $64,351 |
| 2024 | $796 | $74,401 | $11,311 | $63,090 |
| 2023 | $770 | $72,943 | $11,090 | $61,853 |
| 2022 | $760 | $71,514 | $10,873 | $60,641 |
| 2021 | $751 | $70,112 | $10,660 | $59,452 |
| 2020 | $733 | $69,394 | $10,551 | $58,843 |
| 2019 | $714 | $68,035 | $10,345 | $57,690 |
| 2018 | $735 | $66,702 | $10,143 | $56,559 |
| 2017 | $701 | $65,395 | $9,945 | $55,450 |
| 2016 | $684 | $64,113 | $9,750 | $54,363 |
| 2015 | $638 | $63,151 | $9,604 | $53,547 |
| 2014 | $631 | $61,915 | $9,416 | $52,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map