Estimated Value: $207,928 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $228,232, approximately $123 per square foot. 1018 Maple Shade Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Dobbs Hollile and Dobbs Paul
Bought by
Goodpasture Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Goodpasture Darrell and Goodpasture Verna
Bought by
Dobbs Hollie and Dobbs Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Walker David
Bought by
Goodpasture Darrell and Goodpasture Verna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Bought by
Lewis-Walker
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodpasture Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dobbs Hollie | -- | None Available | |
| Goodpasture Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis-Walker | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $34,930 | $2,500 | $32,430 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $34,930 | $2,500 | $32,430 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $34,930 | $2,500 | $32,430 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map