Estimated Value: $245,000 - $313,248
Studio
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $274,812, approximately $105 per square foot. 1026 Maple Shade Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Love & Grace Properties Llc
Bought by
Nielsen Dalton Tylor Henry and Nielsen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,745
Outstanding Balance
$266,010
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Timothy D Padgett Pa
Bought by
Love & Grace Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Lato James
Bought by
Lato Carissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Rosser Geneva I and Mitcham Thomas
Bought by
Lato Carissa L and Lato James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,268
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Dalton Tylor Henry | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Love & Grace Properties Llc | $141,704 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lato Carissa | -- | -- | |
| Lato Carissa L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Dalton Tylor Henry | $273,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Lato Carissa L | $143,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $45,990 | $2,500 | $43,490 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $45,990 | $2,500 | $43,490 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $45,990 | $2,500 | $43,490 |
| 2022 | $995 | $32,370 | $2,500 | $29,870 |
| 2021 | $995 | $33,200 | $2,500 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $995 | $33,200 | $2,500 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $33,200 | $2,500 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $33,200 | $2,500 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $28,460 | $2,500 | $25,960 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $28,460 | $2,500 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $28,460 | $2,500 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $28,460 | $2,500 | $25,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map