1018 Mohawk Dr Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Mohawk Dr, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $177,009, approximately $141 per square foot. 1018 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Kingdom Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Orourke Debbie and Berrey Robert
Bought by
Orourke Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,015
Outstanding Balance
$134,859
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$42,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orourke Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orourke Debbie | $136,015 | |
| Closed | Orourke Debbie | $136,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $17,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $17,201 | $1,900 | $15,301 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $17,201 | $1,900 | $15,301 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $17,201 | $1,900 | $15,301 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $17,201 | $1,900 | $15,301 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $16,141 | $1,900 | $14,241 |
| 2017 | $895 | $16,141 | $1,900 | $14,241 |
| 2016 | $686 | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map