1018 N 18th St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,378 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 N 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $97,345, approximately $125 per square foot. 1018 N 18th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Conard Delbert E and Conard Mark E
Bought by
Davis Leameana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,495
Outstanding Balance
$15,546
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Leameana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Leameana | $29,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |