1018 Perth Rd Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Perth Rd, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $225,573, approximately $238 per square foot. 1018 Perth Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Ellsworth Randy and Ellsworth Elizabeth
Bought by
Dobbins Kenneth Richard and Inseparable Sisters Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Ellsworth Randy D and Ellsworth Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ellsworth Rancy and Ellsworth Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Ford Carolyn B
Bought by
Ellsworth Randy D and Ellsworth Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1967
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Kenneth Richard | $180,000 | Title Company Of Nc | |
| Ellsworth Rancy | -- | None Available | |
| Ellsworth Randy D | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $172,470 | $89,250 | $83,220 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $172,470 | $89,250 | $83,220 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $172,470 | $89,250 | $83,220 |
| 2022 | $602 | $84,950 | $39,550 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $589 | $84,950 | $39,550 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $589 | $84,950 | $39,550 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $568 | $84,950 | $39,550 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $531 | $80,180 | $36,260 | $43,920 |
| 2017 | $531 | $80,180 | $36,260 | $43,920 |
| 2016 | $531 | $80,180 | $36,260 | $43,920 |
| 2015 | $531 | $80,180 | $36,260 | $43,920 |
| 2014 | $529 | $86,690 | $36,260 | $50,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map