NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1018 Pierce St Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $443,155

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,220 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1018 Pierce St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $401,539, approximately $329 per square foot. 1018 Pierce St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Gray Michael
Bought by
Finney Deanna and Gray Michael
Current Estimated Value
$401,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Mckinley Hp Partners Lp
Bought by
Gray Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,020
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Finney Deanna -- None Listed On Document
Gray Michael $136,000 Old Republic Title Company
Mckinley Hp Partners Lp $89,300 Ort Hilltop
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gray Michael $38,020
Previous Owner Gray Michael $102,945
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,967 $174,231 $38,431 $135,800
2024 $1,967 $170,816 $37,678 $133,138
2023 $1,907 $167,468 $36,940 $130,528
2022 $1,884 $164,185 $36,216 $127,969
2021 $1,866 $160,966 $35,506 $125,460
2020 $1,822 $159,316 $35,142 $124,174
2019 $1,778 $156,193 $34,453 $121,740
2018 $1,835 $153,131 $33,778 $119,353
2017 $1,751 $150,129 $33,116 $117,013
2016 $1,731 $147,186 $32,467 $114,719
2015 $1,617 $144,976 $31,980 $112,996
2014 $1,602 $142,137 $31,354 $110,783
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.