1018 Rocky Point Rd Fleming, OH 45729
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Rocky Point Rd, Fleming, OH 45729 and is currently estimated at $288,441, approximately $171 per square foot. 1018 Rocky Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson Stephen C and Atkinson Dorothy E
Bought by
Wolfe Leslie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,560
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Bought by
Atkinson Stephen C and Atkinson Dor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Bought by
Advantage Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Bought by
Cunningham Freda B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Leslie E | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Atkinson Stephen C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Atkinson Stephen C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Advantage Bank | $112,000 | -- | |
| Advantage Bank | $112,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Freda B | $1,500 | -- | |
| Cunningham Freda B | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Leslie E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,567 | $65,350 | $9,170 | $56,180 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $65,350 | $9,170 | $56,180 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $65,350 | $9,170 | $56,180 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $57,720 | $7,410 | $50,310 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $57,720 | $7,410 | $50,310 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $57,720 | $7,410 | $50,310 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $54,050 | $5,930 | $48,120 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $54,050 | $5,930 | $48,120 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $54,050 | $5,930 | $48,120 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $45,680 | $5,700 | $39,980 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $45,680 | $5,700 | $39,980 |
| 2013 | $1,625 | $45,680 | $5,700 | $39,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map