Estimated Value: $726,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Tiger Tail Rd, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $765,783, approximately $613 per square foot. 1018 Tiger Tail Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Riley Elizabeth J
Bought by
Riley & Clelland Family Trust and Riley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Riley Elizabeth J and Clelland Lindy James
Bought by
Riley Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Chyba Roy A Trust 1997 and Roy A
Bought by
Riley Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Chyba Roy A
Bought by
Chyba Roy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley & Clelland Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Elizabeth J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Riley Elizabeth J | $189,000 | American Title Co | |
| Chyba Roy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Elizabeth J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Elizabeth J | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $290,464 | $153,688 | $136,776 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $284,770 | $150,675 | $134,095 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $279,187 | $147,721 | $131,466 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $273,714 | $144,825 | $128,889 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $268,348 | $141,986 | $126,362 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $265,598 | $140,531 | $125,067 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $260,391 | $137,776 | $122,615 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $255,286 | $135,075 | $120,211 |
| 2017 | $122 | $250,281 | $132,427 | $117,854 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $245,375 | $129,831 | $115,544 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $241,690 | $127,881 | $113,809 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $236,956 | $125,376 | $111,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map