1018 Trinity St Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $161,603 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Trinity St, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $187,901, approximately $162 per square foot. 1018 Trinity St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Victoria P
Bought by
Ibarra Juan F and Ibarra Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Juan F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $115,359 | $43,000 | $72,359 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $115,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $95,859 | $23,500 | $72,359 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $95,859 | $23,500 | $72,359 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $95,859 | $23,500 | $72,359 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $63,773 | $20,000 | $43,773 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $63,773 | $20,000 | $43,773 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $34,671 | $10,500 | $24,171 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $34,671 | $10,500 | $24,171 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $34,671 | $10,500 | $24,171 |
| 2015 | $826 | $31,985 | $10,500 | $21,485 |
| 2014 | $826 | $30,985 | $9,500 | $21,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map