1018 Wall Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $200,546 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Wall Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $221,637, approximately $182 per square foot. 1018 Wall Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Knopf Larry L
Bought by
Smith William A and Smith Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $69,990 | $25,700 | $44,290 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $50,210 | $17,350 | $32,860 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $50,210 | $17,350 | $32,860 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $50,210 | $17,350 | $32,860 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $41,840 | $14,460 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $41,840 | $14,460 | $27,380 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $41,840 | $14,460 | $27,380 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $35,760 | $15,470 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $35,760 | $15,470 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $35,760 | $15,470 | $20,290 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $33,430 | $14,460 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $33,430 | $14,460 | $18,970 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $33,430 | $14,460 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map