991 Wall Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $184,864 - $287,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Wall Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $248,216, approximately $219 per square foot. 991 Wall Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Jones James L
Bought by
Jones James L and Jones Kris J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Trst Donald P Williams
Bought by
Jones James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,858
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Jones James L | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones James L | $99,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $59,370 | $22,750 | $36,620 |
| 2024 | $710 | $54,580 | $27,300 | $27,280 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $54,580 | $27,300 | $27,280 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $54,580 | $27,300 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $45,480 | $22,750 | $22,730 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $45,480 | $22,750 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $45,480 | $22,750 | $22,730 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $39,040 | $21,900 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $39,040 | $21,900 | $17,140 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $39,040 | $21,900 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $36,490 | $20,470 | $16,020 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $36,490 | $20,470 | $16,020 |
| 2013 | $1,424 | $36,490 | $20,470 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map