10180 Donnay Dr Reno, NV 89521
Double Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10180 Donnay Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $621,736, approximately $349 per square foot. 10180 Donnay Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Double Diamond Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Hue Thin
Bought by
Nguyen Loc The
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,419
Outstanding Balance
$156,086
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$465,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Rb & L Double Diamond Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Loc The
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,419
Outstanding Balance
$156,086
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$465,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Development Nevada Llc
Bought by
Rb & L Double Diamond Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,419
Outstanding Balance
$156,086
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$465,650
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Loc The | -- | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Loc The | $328,500 | First American Title | |
| Rb & L Double Diamond Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Loc The | $262,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,287 | $126,877 | $43,400 | $83,477 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $121,351 | $36,050 | $85,301 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $123,744 | $43,155 | $80,589 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $100,114 | $33,110 | $67,004 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $93,564 | $26,810 | $66,754 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $93,590 | $26,810 | $66,780 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $88,883 | $25,410 | $63,473 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $82,086 | $20,125 | $61,961 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $78,565 | $17,955 | $60,610 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $79,202 | $17,290 | $61,912 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $76,796 | $15,225 | $61,571 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $72,071 | $12,775 | $59,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,496 | $10,360 | $58,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map