10181 Boyd Dr Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,379,340 - $1,589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10181 Boyd Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,505,335, approximately $850 per square foot. 10181 Boyd Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Peters Canyon Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Choo Myung and Choo Donna
Bought by
Choo Myung and Choo Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,355
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,300,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Bolton Eugene J and Bolton Debra J
Bought by
Choo Myung and Choo Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,355
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,300,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Stepp Thomas E and Stepp Mechelle M
Bought by
Gmac Relocation Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Bolton Eugene J and Bolton Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 1998
Sold by
Cousins John Samuel and Cousins Christa Lynn
Bought by
Stepp Thomas E and Stepp Mechelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Catellus Residential Tustin Ii Llc
Bought by
Cousins John Samuel and Cousins Christa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,450
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choo Myung | -- | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Choo Myung | $595,500 | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Gmac Relocation Services Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bolton Eugene J | $480,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stepp Thomas E | $305,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Cousins John Samuel | $241,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choo Myung | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolton Eugene J | $379,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepp Thomas E | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousins John Samuel | $192,450 | |
| Closed | Cousins John Samuel | $24,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,690 | $747,975 | $501,083 | $246,892 |
| 2024 | $7,690 | $733,309 | $491,258 | $242,051 |
| 2023 | $7,513 | $718,931 | $481,626 | $237,305 |
| 2022 | $8,339 | $704,835 | $472,183 | $232,652 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $691,015 | $462,924 | $228,091 |
| 2020 | $8,034 | $683,930 | $458,177 | $225,753 |
| 2019 | $7,878 | $670,520 | $449,193 | $221,327 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $657,373 | $440,385 | $216,988 |
| 2017 | $7,479 | $644,484 | $431,750 | $212,734 |
| 2016 | $7,342 | $631,848 | $423,285 | $208,563 |
| 2015 | $7,263 | $622,358 | $416,927 | $205,431 |
| 2014 | $7,180 | $610,167 | $408,760 | $201,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map