10181 E 23rd St Tulsa, OK 74129
Longview Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10181 E 23rd St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $162,395, approximately $157 per square foot. 10181 E 23rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Tarpley Judy Melissa
Bought by
Nguyen Trinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Hardmeyer Russell Lee
Bought by
Tarpley Judy Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trinh | $84,000 | First American Title | |
| Tarpley Judy Melissa | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $10,696 | $940 | $9,756 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $10,187 | $1,184 | $9,003 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $9,702 | $1,380 | $8,322 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $9,240 | $1,643 | $7,597 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $9,240 | $1,643 | $7,597 |
| 2020 | $974 | $7,474 | $1,247 | $6,227 |
| 2019 | $990 | $7,227 | $1,443 | $5,784 |
| 2018 | $977 | $7,112 | $1,420 | $5,692 |
| 2017 | $943 | $7,876 | $1,573 | $6,303 |
| 2016 | $923 | $7,876 | $1,573 | $6,303 |
| 2015 | $925 | $7,876 | $1,573 | $6,303 |
| 2014 | $916 | $7,876 | $1,573 | $6,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map