10181 Wasco Rd Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10181 Wasco Rd, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $811,264, approximately $821 per square foot. 10181 Wasco Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert M. Pyles Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Evans Ray J and Evans Charlene N
Bought by
Flores Fernando and Flores Minerva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Fernando | $320,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Fernando | $32,000 | |
| Open | Flores Fernando | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $454,963 | $392,966 | $61,997 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $446,043 | $385,261 | $60,782 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $437,298 | $377,707 | $59,591 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $428,724 | $370,301 | $58,423 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $420,318 | $363,040 | $57,278 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $416,009 | $359,318 | $56,691 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $407,852 | $352,272 | $55,580 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $399,855 | $345,364 | $54,491 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $392,015 | $338,592 | $53,423 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $384,329 | $331,953 | $52,376 |
| 2015 | $4,556 | $378,557 | $326,967 | $51,590 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $371,142 | $320,562 | $50,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map