10185 E 1800th St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $24,147 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10185 E 1800th St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $107,287. 10185 E 1800th St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Jared Beans
Bought by
Rebecca Ellen Everly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Wickert Tim and Wickert Kathy
Bought by
Beans Jared and Beans Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Herndon Debby
Bought by
Wickert Tim and Wickert Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Ellen Everly Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beans Jared | $15,600 | None Available | |
| Wickert Tim | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $487 | $5,024 | $2,687 | $2,337 |
| 2023 | $501 | $4,745 | $2,538 | $2,207 |
| 2022 | $438 | $4,286 | $2,407 | $1,879 |
| 2021 | $420 | $4,238 | $2,380 | $1,858 |
| 2020 | $414 | $6,509 | $2,341 | $4,168 |
| 2019 | $562 | $7,269 | $2,398 | $4,871 |
| 2018 | $553 | $7,411 | $2,445 | $4,966 |
| 2017 | $535 | $11,411 | $2,445 | $8,966 |
| 2016 | $525 | $11,182 | $2,396 | $8,786 |
| 2015 | $531 | $10,950 | $2,346 | $8,604 |
| 2014 | $533 | $10,767 | $2,307 | $8,460 |
| 2013 | $519 | $10,157 | $2,176 | $7,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map