17650 N 1000th Rd Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17650 N 1000th Rd, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $172,933. 17650 N 1000th Rd is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Caspall Larry P
Bought by
Caspall Larry P and Scott Caspall L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Daniels Rebekah and Caspall Rebekah K
Bought by
Caspall Larry P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caspall Larry P | -- | Attorney | |
| Caspall Larry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,638 | $48,932 | $6,724 | $42,208 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $46,232 | $6,353 | $39,879 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $44,014 | $6,048 | $37,966 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $42,966 | $5,904 | $37,062 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $48,067 | $5,807 | $42,260 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $43,264 | $5,945 | $37,319 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $43,949 | $6,039 | $37,910 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $43,949 | $6,039 | $37,910 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $42,907 | $5,896 | $37,011 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $42,012 | $5,773 | $36,239 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $42,012 | $5,773 | $36,239 |
| 2013 | $2,929 | $39,634 | $5,446 | $34,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map