10185 Pippin Meadows Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10185 Pippin Meadows Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $273,047, approximately $171 per square foot. 10185 Pippin Meadows Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Hyman Jerry D and Hyman Ronicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,821
Outstanding Balance
$32,642
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Adams Mitchell Partnership
Bought by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,821
Outstanding Balance
$32,642
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,405
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyman Jerry D | $138,900 | Performance Title Agency Inc | |
| Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyman Jerry D | $138,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $67,771 | $8,764 | $59,007 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $67,771 | $8,764 | $59,007 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $54,369 | $7,952 | $46,417 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $54,369 | $7,952 | $46,417 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $54,369 | $7,952 | $46,417 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $46,075 | $6,738 | $39,337 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $46,075 | $6,738 | $39,337 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $46,075 | $6,738 | $39,337 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $39,257 | $6,402 | $32,855 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $39,257 | $6,402 | $32,855 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $39,257 | $6,402 | $32,855 |
| 2013 | $2,868 | $41,322 | $6,738 | $34,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map