10186 Atchison Rd Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $465,975 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10186 Atchison Rd, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $504,244, approximately $163 per square foot. 10186 Atchison Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Clifton Jodi Ann
Bought by
Shatzkin Kevin and Shatzkin Sarah Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Outstanding Balance
$265,913
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
A&E Nightingale Ventures Llc
Bought by
Clifton Jodi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,489
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Sold by
Kay David A and Kay Stella S
Bought by
A & E Nightingale Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Perez Alejandro J
Bought by
Kay David A and Kay Stella S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shatzkin Kevin | $395,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Clifton Jodi Ann | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| A & E Nightingale Ventures Llc | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Kay David A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shatzkin Kevin | $296,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifton Jodi Ann | $280,489 | |
| Previous Owner | A & E Nightingale Ventures Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $133,530 | $24,330 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $133,530 | $24,330 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $133,530 | $24,330 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $96,060 | $17,500 | $78,560 |
| 2021 | $7,499 | $96,060 | $17,500 | $78,560 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $96,060 | $17,500 | $78,560 |
| 2019 | $7,791 | $89,320 | $17,500 | $71,820 |
| 2018 | $6,958 | $89,320 | $17,500 | $71,820 |
| 2017 | $7,056 | $89,320 | $17,500 | $71,820 |
| 2016 | $6,487 | $77,390 | $17,500 | $59,890 |
| 2015 | $6,227 | $77,390 | $17,500 | $59,890 |
| 2014 | $6,227 | $77,390 | $17,500 | $59,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,020 | $17,500 | $57,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map