10189 Annies Loop Truckee, CA 96161
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,441,864
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10189 Annies Loop, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,345,466, approximately $613 per square foot. 10189 Annies Loop is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Glenshire Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Meyer Matthew and Vazquez Victoria
Bought by
Stan And Leslie Barth Family 1993 Revocable T and Barth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,088,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,081,188
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Timberworks Inc
Bought by
Meyer Matthew and Vazquez Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Timberworks Inc
Bought by
Timberworks Inc and Gallagher Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,895,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
The Village At Grays Crossing Lp
Bought by
Timberworks Inc and Gallagher Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stan And Leslie Barth Family 1993 Revocable T | $1,360,000 | First American Title | |
| Meyer Matthew | $855,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Timberworks Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Timberworks Inc | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stan And Leslie Barth Family 1993 Revocable T | $1,088,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timberworks Inc | $5,895,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,171 | $953,763 | $122,704 | $831,059 |
| 2024 | $14,028 | $935,063 | $120,299 | $814,764 |
| 2023 | $14,028 | $916,730 | $117,941 | $798,789 |
| 2022 | $13,689 | $898,756 | $115,629 | $783,127 |
| 2021 | $13,174 | $881,134 | $113,362 | $767,772 |
| 2020 | $13,059 | $872,100 | $112,200 | $759,900 |
| 2019 | $13,033 | $855,000 | $110,000 | $745,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $811,180 | $88,000 | $723,180 |
| 2017 | $8,010 | $454,275 | $86,275 | $368,000 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $64,976 | $64,976 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,075 | $24,075 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map