1019 Adams St Waterloo, IA 50703
Unity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Adams St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $95,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 1019 Adams St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Haugebak Robert C and Haugebak Jean L
Bought by
Crf Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,829
Outstanding Balance
$498,178
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$403,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Haugebak Dorothy C
Bought by
Haugebak Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crf Rentals Llc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haugebak Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crf Rentals Llc | $512,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $88,040 | $8,080 | $79,960 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $67,730 | $8,080 | $59,650 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $67,730 | $8,080 | $59,650 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $53,860 | $8,080 | $45,780 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $53,860 | $8,080 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $55,790 | $6,310 | $49,480 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $55,790 | $6,310 | $49,480 |
| 2018 | $990 | $44,370 | $6,310 | $38,060 |
| 2017 | $990 | $44,370 | $6,310 | $38,060 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $44,370 | $6,310 | $38,060 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $44,370 | $6,310 | $38,060 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $44,370 | $6,310 | $38,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map