Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Uhrig
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 331-3191
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,465,000 - $2,777,000
From statement lighting & luxe finishes to an ''opened-up'' floor plan, the stunning refresh of this 3BD/2BA home brought functionality, cohesion & an elevated aesthetic. The highlight of the home is the glamorous open chef's kitchen--a standout social space with a farmhouse sink, Carrera marble, high-end appliances, & large island w counter seating. Wide plank floors, vaulted ceilings, a chic FP, custom built-ins, new windows, a 12-camera security sys, 3-car garage & cozy den are among the home's other notable features. Outside, the private backyard includes pergola alfresco dining and a crisp lawn w foothill views. Situated in Upper Westside--a premier hillside neighborhood btwn downtown and the Mesa--1019 Belmonte Dr and its sought-after location combine for a truly remarkable lifestyl
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01467861 Listed on: 10/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Trey Evans
Richardson Real Estate Services, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Family Trust | $2,650,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcwilliams John M | $1,515,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Braunheim Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Goldie Ron R | $1,230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 1019 Belmonte Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stammreich John C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchcock Family Trust | $2,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcwilliams John M | $1,212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | $1,515,000 | -0.9% | $789 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | For Sale | $1,529,000 | -- | $796 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,138 | $1,656,870 | $874,915 | $781,955 |
| 2023 | $17,138 | $1,592,534 | $840,942 | $751,592 |
| 2022 | $16,535 | $1,561,308 | $824,453 | $736,855 |
| 2021 | $16,155 | $1,530,695 | $808,288 | $722,407 |
| 2020 | $15,988 | $1,515,000 | $800,000 | $715,000 |
| 2019 | $13,874 | $1,305,285 | $716,315 | $588,970 |
| 2018 | $13,678 | $1,279,692 | $702,270 | $577,422 |
| 2017 | $13,226 | $1,254,600 | $688,500 | $566,100 |
| 2016 | $12,931 | $1,230,000 | $675,000 | $555,000 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $233,656 | $60,284 | $173,372 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $229,080 | $59,104 | $169,976 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Uhrig
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 331-3191
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Trey Evans
Richardson Real Estate Services, Inc.
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-3472
APN: 035-360-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.