1019 Big Bend Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,000 - $1,433,992
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Big Bend Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,416,498, approximately $791 per square foot. 1019 Big Bend Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Savoca Carole and Horton Anthony Philip
Bought by
Savoca Carole and Horton Anthony Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,328
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,292,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Savoca Sam
Bought by
Savoca Carole D and Horton Anthony Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Savoca Sam
Bought by
Savoca Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Hail Leonard and Hail Shirlee
Bought by
Savoca Carole D and Horton Anthony Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate