1019 Cedar Ridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $154,383 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
993
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Cedar Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $164,096, approximately $165 per square foot. 1019 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Cozzi Richard F and Cozzi Marilyn M
Bought by
Cozzi Richard F and Cozzi Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozzi Richard F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cozzi Richard F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $52,500 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $40,460 | $6,790 | $33,670 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $40,460 | $6,790 | $33,670 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $40,460 | $6,790 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $24,960 | $4,200 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $24,960 | $4,200 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $24,960 | $4,200 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $20,620 | $2,170 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $20,620 | $2,170 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $20,620 | $2,170 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $17,610 | $1,960 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $17,610 | $1,960 | $15,650 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $17,610 | $1,960 | $15,650 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $19,990 | $1,680 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map