C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $320,000
There is a lack of inventory! Stop renting and buy NOW! You can be the new owner of this nice home! You wont be disappointed! This property is NOT a Short Sale nor REO.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate License #01176275 Listed on: 06/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Sherri Camargo
Majestic Palm Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Antonio Morales | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Jose Antonio Morales | -- | None Available | |
| Triumph M Llc | $86,200 | None Available | |
| Salinas Virginia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Valdez David R | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose Antonio Morales | $115,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose Antonio Morales | $3,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Virginia | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez David R | $94,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $118,000 | -8.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $145,306 | $24,627 | $120,679 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $142,458 | $24,145 | $118,313 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $139,666 | $23,672 | $115,994 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $136,928 | $23,208 | $113,720 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $134,243 | $22,753 | $111,490 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $132,867 | $22,520 | $110,347 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $130,261 | $22,078 | $108,183 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $127,707 | $21,645 | $106,062 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $125,203 | $21,221 | $103,982 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $122,748 | $20,805 | $101,943 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $120,904 | $20,492 | $100,412 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $118,536 | $20,091 | $98,445 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sherri Camargo
Majestic Palm Realty
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 96803
APN: 318-370-044-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.