$574,900

Estimated payment $3,644/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,746 Sq Ft
$329 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Equestrian Center
  • Mountain View
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • Community Cabanas
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH REMODEL IN SPECTACULAR POINTE TAPATIO. This popular Gosnell community features 5 community pools, club house, meeting rooms, fitness center, game room, The HOA dues covers water, front landscaping maintenance, basic cable and community common area maintenance. Features include brand new cabinets, quartz tops, lighting, flooring, paint, tile work in the baths, new SS appliances built in oven, microwave, refrigerator and dishwasher. new ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, clerestory windows and so much more to see. Dual pane windows throughout, Mountain views, trails and biking paths, close to golf, horseback trails. shopping, banking, dining and freeway access to downtown.

Listing Agent

Craig Ball

Rock Realty & Investments, LLC License #BR526175000 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 4,236 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $337 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,746 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • Wiring Updated in 2026

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 564
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-25-166

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, sewer, trash, cable TV, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgmt. Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by GOSNELL
  • Pointe Tapatio 6 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,887

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,236 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$337 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7TH ST AND PEORIA
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 337.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: POINTE TAPATIO 6
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 329.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1746.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Horse Facility, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 337.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: POINTE TAPATIO
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 674.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgmt.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash, Cable TV, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Cove Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4236.0
  • Parcel #: 159-25-166

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GOSNELL

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2887.0
  • Tax Book Number: 159.0
  • Tax Lot: 564
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,887 $28,249 -- --
2024 $2,329 $26,904 -- --
2023 $2,329 $41,260 $8,250 $33,010
2022 $2,307 $32,510 $6,500 $26,010
2021 $2,345 $29,210 $5,840 $23,370
2020 $2,265 $27,480 $5,490 $21,990
2019 $2,275 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2018 $2,192 $24,230 $4,840 $19,390
2017 $2,094 $23,580 $4,710 $18,870
2016 $2,061 $22,570 $4,510 $18,060
2015 $1,912 $21,980 $4,390 $17,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $574,900 0.0% $329 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/21/2023 10/21/23 Price Changed $2,195 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7022933

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-25-166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.