1019 E Tujunga Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,650,000 - $1,919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,719,560, approximately $807 per square foot. 1019 E Tujunga Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Mckinnon Brian J and Mckinnon Andrea J
Bought by
Mckinnon Family Trust and Mckinnon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Carothers Trust Carothers Kirk A Co Tr K A An and Carothers Sheila J
Bought by
Mckinnon Brian J and Mckinnon Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Carothers Kirk A and Carothers Sheila J
Bought by
Carothers Kirk A and Carothers Sheila J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinnon Brian J | $350,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Carothers Kirk A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon Brian J | $280,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 | $617,320 | $334,850 | $282,470 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $605,217 | $328,285 | $276,932 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $593,351 | $321,849 | $271,502 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $581,718 | $315,539 | $266,179 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $570,312 | $309,352 | $260,960 |
| 2019 | $6,218 | $553,398 | $300,177 | $253,221 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $542,548 | $294,292 | $248,256 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $521,482 | $282,865 | $238,617 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $513,650 | $278,617 | $235,033 |
| 2014 | $5,635 | $503,590 | $273,160 | $230,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map