Estimated Value: $262,381 - $323,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Ensor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $295,345, approximately $228 per square foot. 1019 Ensor Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Hover Carl G
Bought by
Baker Brian L and Baker Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Arthur John D
Bought by
Hover Carl G and Hover Irasema Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1986
Sold by
Brierley Derek E
Bought by
Arthur John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
10.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brian L | $131,000 | -- | |
| Hover Carl G | $100,000 | -- | |
| Arthur John D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arthur John D | $42,750 | |
| Closed | Hover Carl G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $197,000 | $69,300 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $175,400 | $69,300 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $171,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $167,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $163,200 | $69,300 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map