1019 Foxfire Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $137,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Foxfire Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 1019 Foxfire Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Franklinville Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $71,460 | $34,070 | $37,390 |
| 2024 | $462 | $71,460 | $34,070 | $37,390 |
| 2023 | $462 | $71,460 | $34,070 | $37,390 |
| 2022 | $271 | $34,360 | $22,560 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $271 | $34,360 | $22,560 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $264 | $34,360 | $22,560 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $264 | $34,360 | $22,560 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $248 | $31,620 | $20,050 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $248 | $31,616 | $20,050 | $11,566 |
| 2015 | $242 | $31,616 | $20,050 | $11,566 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,616 | $20,050 | $11,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map