1127 Foxfire Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $174,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Foxfire Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $156,667, approximately $96 per square foot. 1127 Foxfire Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Franklinville Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $140,040 | $37,200 | $102,840 |
| 2024 | $906 | $140,040 | $37,200 | $102,840 |
| 2023 | $906 | $140,040 | $37,200 | $102,840 |
| 2022 | $643 | $81,910 | $25,130 | $56,780 |
| 2021 | $643 | $81,910 | $25,130 | $56,780 |
| 2020 | $632 | $81,910 | $25,130 | $56,780 |
| 2019 | $632 | $81,910 | $25,130 | $56,780 |
| 2018 | $588 | $74,750 | $22,350 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $581 | $74,753 | $22,350 | $52,403 |
| 2015 | $568 | $74,753 | $22,350 | $52,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,753 | $22,350 | $52,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map