1019 Golfview St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Golfview St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $816,374, approximately $385 per square foot. 1019 Golfview St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
View James Edward & Therese Ann
Bought by
View James E and View Therese A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| View James E | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,685 | $237,572 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,685 | $237,572 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $231,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $218,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $211,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $205,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $202,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $198,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $194,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $383,600 | $184,000 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $363,957 | $170,000 | $193,957 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $339,966 | $160,000 | $179,966 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $246,596 | $110,000 | $136,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map