1019 Harold St Cassville, MO 65625
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Harold St, Cassville, MO 65625 and is currently estimated at $131,521, approximately $109 per square foot. 1019 Harold St is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Packwood Charles K
Bought by
Packwood Bobby W and Packwood Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packwood Bobby W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $9,519 | $1,311 | $8,208 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,778 | $1,311 | $7,467 |
| 2023 | $401 | $8,778 | $1,311 | $7,467 |
| 2022 | $387 | $8,474 | $1,007 | $7,467 |
| 2020 | $388 | $8,474 | $1,007 | $7,467 |
| 2018 | $380 | $8,474 | $1,007 | $7,467 |
| 2017 | $379 | $8,474 | $1,007 | $7,467 |
| 2016 | $356 | $7,866 | $874 | $6,992 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,866 | $874 | $6,992 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,866 | $874 | $6,992 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map