1007 Mill St Cassville, MO 65625
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $177,173
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Mill St, Cassville, MO 65625 and is currently estimated at $151,293, approximately $96 per square foot. 1007 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Pelfrey Stephanie S
Bought by
Pelfrey Gregory K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,378
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$117,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Hurley Michael and Hurley Debra
Bought by
Pelfrey Gregory K and Pelfrey Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelfrey Gregory K | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Pelfrey Gregory K | -- | Security Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelfrey Gregory K | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelfrey Gregory K | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $12,464 | $1,311 | $11,153 |
| 2024 | $5 | $11,514 | $1,311 | $10,203 |
| 2023 | $525 | $11,514 | $1,311 | $10,203 |
| 2022 | $511 | $11,210 | $1,007 | $10,203 |
| 2020 | $513 | $11,210 | $1,007 | $10,203 |
| 2018 | $502 | $11,210 | $1,007 | $10,203 |
| 2017 | $501 | $11,210 | $1,007 | $10,203 |
| 2016 | $468 | $10,355 | $874 | $9,481 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,355 | $874 | $9,481 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,336 | $874 | $9,462 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map