301 E 11th St Cassville, MO 65625
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $182,657
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 11th St, Cassville, MO 65625 and is currently estimated at $169,914, approximately $109 per square foot. 301 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Adkins Carrie and Nape Jaron R
Bought by
Littler Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,149
Outstanding Balance
$48,717
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littler Travis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littler Travis | $71,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $9,823 | $2,071 | $7,752 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,120 | $2,071 | $7,049 |
| 2023 | $416 | $9,120 | $2,071 | $7,049 |
| 2022 | $395 | $8,664 | $1,615 | $7,049 |
| 2020 | $397 | $8,664 | $1,615 | $7,049 |
| 2018 | $388 | $8,664 | $1,615 | $7,049 |
| 2017 | $386 | $8,645 | $1,615 | $7,030 |
| 2016 | $356 | $7,866 | $1,387 | $6,479 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,866 | $1,387 | $6,479 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,809 | $1,387 | $6,422 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map