1019 New Mill Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $605,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 New Mill Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $564,941, approximately $204 per square foot. 1019 New Mill Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Corwin David A
Bought by
Glynn Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,270
Outstanding Balance
$242,232
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Holzworth Christopher E
Bought by
Corwin David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn Michael F | $370,900 | -- | |
| Corwin David A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glynn Michael F | $364,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Corwin David A | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $495,500 | $160,000 | $335,500 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $456,500 | $150,000 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $444,600 | $140,000 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $400,600 | $130,000 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $344,600 | $120,000 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $343,300 | $120,000 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $345,300 | $120,000 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $345,300 | $120,000 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $328,500 | $120,000 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $322,400 | $120,000 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $307,700 | $115,000 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $307,700 | $115,000 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map