1019 Ohlone St Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Ohlone St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $922,308, approximately $391 per square foot. 1019 Ohlone St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Bugas John S
Bought by
Bugas John S and Bugas Robyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,864
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Bugas Robyn
Bought by
Bugas John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Bugas Robyn K
Bought by
Bugas John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugas John S | -- | Servicelink | |
| Bugas John S | -- | Placer Title | |
| Bugas John S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bugas John S | $242,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bugas John S | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Bugas John S | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Bugas John S | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $469,628 | $173,353 | $296,275 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $451,393 | $166,622 | $284,771 |
| 2022 | $6,163 | $442,543 | $163,355 | $279,188 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $433,866 | $160,152 | $273,714 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $429,418 | $158,510 | $270,908 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $420,999 | $155,402 | $265,597 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $412,745 | $152,355 | $260,390 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $404,653 | $149,368 | $255,285 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $396,720 | $146,440 | $250,280 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $390,762 | $144,241 | $246,521 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $383,108 | $141,416 | $241,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map