NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $51,000 - $71,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2025

Last sale price $50,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $379 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2025

This property is being sold as-is and has sustained damage from Hurricane Helene, making it the perfect opportunity for investors. Don't miss your chance to transform this storm-damaged home into something special.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Your Home Realty Group

VanderMorgan Realty Listed on: 03/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Cruz

VanderMorgan Realty License #400372

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 0.43

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Garrett Elementary School
  • Tutt Middle School
  • Westside High School

Additional Features

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bedford Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0201184000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 25000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • List Price Per Acre: 58139.53
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 17.86
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: .43
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-03-31
  • Parcel#: 0201184000
  • Deed Book And Page: 693 1882
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: not available

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Sfr3 040 Llc
Bought by
Salazar Jorge L and Salazar Judith Jovita
Seller's Agent
Your Home Realty Group
VanderMorgan Realty
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Cruz
VanderMorgan Realty
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
100%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$59,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Crouch Timothy G
Bought by
Sfr3 040 Llc
Seller's Agent
Lisa Miller
EXP Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Justin Bolin
VanderMorgan Realty
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Nationscredit Financial Services Corp
Bought by
Crouch Timothy G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,750
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Gibbs John L
Bought by
Odor Christopher W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salazar Jorge L $50,000 --
Sfr3 040 Llc $95,000 --
Crouch Timothy G $38,500 --
Odor Christopher W $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crouch Timothy G $52,750
Previous Owner Odor Christopher W $44,000
Closed Odor Christopher W $11,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Sold $50,000 +100.0% $36 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Sale $25,000 -73.7% $18 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $95,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2021 09/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $95,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $756 $10,652 $8,400 $2,252
2024 $756 $57,232 $8,400 $48,832
2023 $1,934 $50,860 $8,400 $42,460
2022 $1,402 $35,925 $8,400 $27,525
2021 $1,429 $33,641 $8,400 $25,241
2020 $1,344 $31,445 $7,200 $24,245
2019 $1,413 $31,445 $7,200 $24,245
2018 $1,020 $31,445 $7,200 $24,245
2017 $1,364 $31,445 $7,200 $24,245
2016 $1,365 $31,445 $7,200 $24,245
2015 $1,374 $31,445 $7,200 $24,245
2014 $1,375 $31,445 $7,200 $24,245

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 539819

Hive MLS

APN: 0201184000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.